Licensed to Luther College         HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/1/2009 08:25 AM
                   Luther/ Morningside/Simpson - 10/31/2009                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        TEAM: # 1:51.78   2/13/2009 Luther, LC                                 
                         Kessler, Drewes, Choi, Bruns                      
        POOL: $ 1:53.57   12/8/2006 MSU, GAC                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Luther College  'B'                                NT    2:03.16  
     1) Rauchwarter, Lauren             2) Kolsrud, Kari                  
     3) Bhagyam, Chella                 4) Skaar, Jordan                  
       31.70    33.69    30.33    27.44                                    
  2 1-2 Simpson College  'A'                               NT    2:14.81  
     1) Mayes, Catherine                2) Weers, Abby                    
     3) Frodyma, Lauren                 4) Harris, Becca                  
       34.20    39.44    32.29    28.88                                    
 -- 1- Luther College  'C'                                 NT   X2:06.79  
     1) Voelschow, Erin                 2) Rawson, Leslie                 
     3) Trudell, Kristin                4) Lenoch, Paige                  
       33.29    33.98    30.57    28.95                                    
 -- 1- Luther College  'A'                                 NT         DQ  
     1) Kessler, Sara                   2) Drewes, Stephanie              
     3) Ladd, Amelia                    4) Bruns, Rachel                  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        TEAM: # 1:34.02  12/12/2012 Luther, LC                                 
                         Perrott, Pettengill, Crawford, Skutnik            
        POOL: $ 1:37.78  10/31/2008 Luther College                             
                         S Stephens, M Pettengill, S Robbins, T Nelson     
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Luther College  'A'                                NT    1:38.53  
     1) Robbins, Spencer                2) Pettengill, Michael            
     3) Coffield, Daniel                4) Nelson, Taylor                 
       25.74    26.99    24.38    21.42                                    
 -- 1- Luther College  'B'                                 NT   X1:46.83  
     1) Hild, Eric                      2) Foresman, Brad                 
     3) Sinnwell, Michael               4) Christen, Carson               
 -- 1- Luther College  'C'                                 NT   X1:51.58  
     1) Eddy, Aaron                     2) Dryg, Tyler                    
     3) Penning, Jim                    4) O'Brien, Tanner                
       31.26    30.35    26.07    23.90                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        TEAM: # 10:46.14   2/21/2008 Kathryn Sundry, LC                        
        POOL: $ 10:52.95    1/4/2024 Harvey                                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Finseth, Lisbet          Luther                    NT   11:45.65  
      31.71   35.14   35.54   35.16   34.97   35.14   35.28   36.07
      36.03   35.86   35.45   35.68   35.62   35.51   36.11   35.68
      35.59   35.49   35.55   34.07                                
  2 1-2 Brisco, Sydney M      19 Mustangs                  NT   11:58.76  
      32.66                           37.16   37.21   37.53   36.98
      37.18   36.57   36.62   36.19   36.11   35.97   35.35   34.67
      34.87   35.46   34.94   32.84                                
  3 1-3 Lenoch, Paige            Luther                    NT   11:59.20  
      32.34   35.79   36.19   36.58   36.08   36.47   36.63   36.71
      36.54   36.90   36.36   36.71   36.65   36.51   36.22   36.46
      36.53   35.48   34.66   33.39                                
  4 1-4 Giddens, Becca L      20 Mustangs                  NT   13:43.75  
                                              41.47 4:10.29        
  5 1-5 Sturlaugson, Stacy       SIMP                      NT   13:57.71  
                              39.80                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        TEAM: #  9:51.76  12/12/2012 Dave Poetker, LC                          
        POOL: $ 10:09.58   1/10/1993 Lee                                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Parvi, Sean              Luther                    NT   11:06.56  
      29.01   32.95   33.16   33.65   33.54                   33.86
      33.70                           33.54                        
                              31.96                                
  2 1-2 Place, Dan T          21 Mustangs                  NT   11:59.86  
                              36.52   36.68   36.78                
      36.40 1:46.77                                                
  3 1-3 Funes, Edward J       18 Mustangs                  NT   12:50.22  
      33.30   36.77   37.84                                        
                      38.68   36.81                                
 -- 1- Coffield, Joseph          Luther                    NT  X11:14.73  
      29.66   33.18   34.05   34.20   34.20   33.49   33.89   34.33
      34.14   34.49   34.70   34.88   33.52   34.45   34.37   33.48
      33.86   34.11   33.43   32.30                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        TEAM: # 1:51.25   2/22/2008 Elissa Schmidt, LC                         
        POOL: $ 1:55.30   1/26/2008 Mykleby                                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  3 1-1 Rawson, Leslie           Luther                    NT    2:10.68  
      30.01   33.19   33.74   33.74                                
  7 1-2 McLaury, Megan R      18 Mustangs                  NT   x2:25.60  
      33.24   37.25   37.58   37.53                                
  8 1-3 Trudell, Kristin         Luther                    NT   x2:26.58  
      31.75   35.84   38.91   40.08                                
 10 1-4 Smith, Allison M      19 Mustangs                  NT   x2:56.72  
      39.80   44.74   46.69   45.49                                
  1 2-1 Choi, Addison            Luther                    NT    2:00.54  
      28.23   30.09   30.76   31.46                                
  2 2-2 Carlson, Krystal L    18 Mustangs                  NT    2:05.91  
      29.30   31.87   32.25   32.49                                
  4 2-3 Bhagyam, Chella          Luther                    NT   x2:11.52  
      30.16   32.49   34.03   34.84                                
  5 2-4 Pearson, Barbara         SIMP                      NT    2:14.24  
      29.04                   36.52                                
  6 2-5 Fast, Maggie R        21 Mustangs                  NT    2:20.59  
  9 2-6 Kobylinski, Janine       SIMP                      NT    2:47.82  
      37.88   41.91   44.28   43.75                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        TEAM: # 1:41.18   2/20/2009 Cam Webb, LC                               
        POOL: $ 1:44.08   1/26/2008 Webb                                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- 1- Snyder, Stefen            Luther                    NT   X2:00.33  
 -- 1- Key, Matthew              Luther                    NT   X2:02.43  
  1 2-1 Collins, Josiah          Luther                    NT    1:49.15  
      25.62   27.09   27.78   28.66                                
  2 2-2 Joyeaux, Sylvain         SIMP                      NT    2:14.50  
                              37.77                                
  3 2-3 Omundson, Tyler J     19 Mustangs                  NT    2:16.25  
      29.60   34.20   36.41   36.04                                
  4 2-4 Fair, Conor              SIMP                      NT    2:19.70  
 -- 2- Ziminski, Dustin          Luther                    NT   X1:53.61  
      25.28   28.37   29.93   30.03                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        TEAM: # 23.98   3/13/2008 Elissa Schmidt, LC                           
        POOL: $ 24.74   10/3/2006 Kyrie Jorgenson                              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- 1- Ladd, Amelia              Luther                    NT     X26.75  
 -- 1- Barry, Kelly              Luther                    NT     X29.01  
  1 2-1 Bruns, Rachel            Luther                    NT      25.55  
  2 2-2 Kugler, Cora M        18 Mustangs                  NT      27.67  
  3 2-3 Harris, Becca            SIMP                      NT      29.22  
  4 2-4 Giddens, Becca L      20 Mustangs                  NT      31.34  
  5 2-5 Weers, Abby              SIMP                      NT      32.31  
 -- 2- Nicoll, Bethany           Luther                    NT     X26.91  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        TEAM: # 20.59   4/20/2009 Tayllor Nelson, LC                           
        POOL: $ 21.80   1/26/2009 Webb                                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  5 1-1 Szitas, Chuck E       19 Mustangs                  NT     x29.56  
 -- 1- Penning, Jim              Luther                    NT     X24.06  
 -- 1- Schissel, John            Luther                    NT     X24.40  
  1 2-1 Cutler, Tim              Luther                    NT      22.75  
  2 2-2 Eagen, Kyle J         19 Mustangs                  NT      23.87  
  3 2-3 Khorshid, Ahmed       18 Mustangs                  NT      24.78  
  4 2-4 Tsing, Sebastion         SIMP                      NT      28.62  
  6 2-5 Kline, Andrew            SIMP                      NT      30.90  
 -- 2- Sinnwell, Michael         Luther                    NT     X23.52  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        TEAM: # 2:12.16   2/21/2008 Bethany Nicoll, LC                         
        POOL: $ 2:12.50   12/8/2006 Baer, MSU                                  
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  3 1-1 Skaar, Jordan            Luther                    NT   x2:24.59  
      31.73   35.67   43.47   33.72                                
  4 1-2 Voelschow, Erin          Luther                    NT   x2:32.48  
      32.40   37.19   47.11   35.78                                
 -- 1- Baer, Amy E            18 Mustangs                  NT         DQ  
      39.17   49.83   53.15   41.98                                
  1 2-1 Kolsrud, Kari            Luther                    NT    2:20.58  
      30.89   37.88   40.33   31.48                                
  2 2-2 Drewes, Stephanie        Luther                    NT    2:23.86  
      29.86 1:17.31   36.69                                        
  5 2-3 Mortimer, Hanna L     18 Mustangs                  NT    2:34.83  
      35.44   39.63   45.24   34.52                                
  6 2-4 Mayes, Catherine         SIMP                      NT    2:39.16  
      33.86   40.67   49.25   35.38                                
  7 2-5 Brigham, Samantha K   18 Mustangs                  NT    2:48.64  
      35.88   43.48   50.26   39.02                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        TEAM: # 1:57.03   2/12/1993 Matt Miller, LC                            
        POOL: $ 2:00.28   12/8/2006 Wahle, MSU                                 
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- 1- O'Brien, Tanner           Luther                    NT   X2:19.20  
      29.27   37.43   38.15   34.35                                
 -- 1- Dryg, Tyler               Luther                    NT   X2:22.33  
      29.29                   35.49                                
  1 2-1 Pettengill, Michael      Luther                    NT    2:09.16  
      26.70   34.49   35.60   32.37                                
  2 2-2 Roberts, Sean P       20 Mustangs                  NT    2:28.46  
      29.74   38.60   46.54   33.58                                
  3 2-3 Hancock, Terence C    20 Mustangs                  NT    2:35.13  
      32.83   39.54   45.70   37.06                                
  4 2-4 Hodge, Terry             SIMP                      NT    2:35.36  
      33.06                   36.84                                
 -- 2- Christen, Carson          Luther                    NT   X2:19.77  
      29.15   35.55   41.68   33.39                                
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 DesRoches, Elise         Luther                    NT     169.58  
 -- 1- Gednalske, Christina      Luther                    NT    X126.53  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- 1- Thorsen, Alan             Luther                    NT    X140.03  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        TEAM: # 1:00.24   2/19/2006 Kristine Brick, LC                         
        POOL: $ 1:00.32   1/20/2008 Mykleby                                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- 1- Bhagyam, Chella           Luther                    NT   X1:09.25  
      32.16   37.09                                                
 -- 1- Seebart, Cassie           Luther                    NT   X1:10.22  
      32.88   37.34                                                
  1 2-1 Trudell, Kristin         Luther                    NT    1:06.25  
      31.45   34.80                                                
  2 2-2 Goshia, Keely            SIMP                      NT    1:09.39  
      32.21   37.18                                                
  3 2-3 Kugler, Cora M        18 Mustangs                  NT    1:10.06  
      32.40   37.66                                                
  4 2-4 Carlson, Krystal L    18 Mustangs                  NT    1:10.84  
      32.28   38.56                                                
  5 2-5 Frodyma, Lauren          SIMP                      NT    1:17.12  
 -- 2- Ladd, Amelia              Luther                    NT   X1:12.81  
      30.59   42.22                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        TEAM: # 51.34   2/19/2009 Spencere Robbins, LC                         
        POOL: $ 51.58   1/20/2008 Wahle, MSU                                   
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Coffield, Daniel         Luther                    NT      55.09  
      25.62   29.47                                                
  2 1-2 Roberts, Sean P       20 Mustangs                  NT    1:01.03  
      28.01   33.02                                                
 -- 1- Hild, Eric                Luther                    NT     X58.04  
      27.06   30.98                                                
 -- 1- Penning, Jim              Luther                    NT   X1:03.10  
      28.96   34.14                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        TEAM: # 51.66   3/14/2008 Elissa Schmidt, LC                           
        POOL: $ 54.12   1/26/2008 Schmidt                                      
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  5 1-1 Baer, Amy E           18 Mustangs                  NT   x1:13.11  
      36.67   36.44                                                
  7 1-2 Smith, Allison M      19 Mustangs                  NT   x1:23.48  
      40.06   43.42                                                
 -- 1- Schneider, Kelly          Luther                    NT   X1:03.76  
      30.65   33.11                                                
 -- 1- Schneider, Emily          Luther                    NT   X1:06.77  
      31.77   35.00                                                
  1 2-1 Nicoll, Bethany          Luther                    NT      57.88  
      27.88   30.00                                                
  2 2-2 Pearson, Barbara         SIMP                      NT    1:00.57  
      29.23   31.34                                                
  3 2-3 Brisco, Sydney M      19 Mustangs                  NT    1:01.87  
      30.03   31.84                                                
  4 2-4 Fast, Maggie R        21 Mustangs                  NT    1:05.58  
      31.35   34.23                                                
  6 2-5 Kobylinski, Janine       SIMP                      NT    1:17.31  
 -- 2- Finseth, Lisbet           Luther                    NT   X1:00.97  
      28.97   32.00                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        TEAM: # 46.04   3/21/2009 Taylor Nelson, LC                            
        POOL: $ 47.30   1/26/2008 Webb                                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  3 1-1 Schissel, John           Luther                    NT      53.81  
  6 1-2 Szitas, Chuck E       19 Mustangs                  NT   x1:06.43  
 -- 1- Parvi, Sean               Luther                    NT     X54.39  
      25.62   28.77                                                
 -- 1- Omundson, Tyler J      19 Mustangs                  NT     X59.55  
      29.06   30.49                                                
  1 2-1 Nelson, Taylor           Luther                    NT      50.10  
  2 2-2 Joyeaux, Sylvain         SIMP                      NT      53.43  
      25.70   27.73                                                
  4 2-3 Eagen, Kyle J         19 Mustangs                  NT      54.41  
  5 2-4 Khorshid, Ahmed       18 Mustangs                  NT      54.91  
      26.15   28.76                                                
  7 2-5 Tsing, Sebastion         SIMP                      NT    1:11.51  
 -- 2- Foresman, Brad            Luther                    NT     X53.54  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        TEAM: # 1:00.08   12/5/2008 Erin Mykleby, LC                           
        POOL: $ 1:01.30   8/30/2007 Krych, MSU                                 
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Kessler, Sara            Luther                    NT    1:04.88  
      31.70   33.18                                                
  2 1-2 McLaury, Megan R      18 Mustangs                  NT    1:13.44  
      35.73   37.71                                                
  3 1-3 Mayes, Catherine         SIMP                      NT    1:13.85  
  4 1-4 Giddens, Becca L      20 Mustangs                  NT    1:17.59  
  5 1-5 Sturlaugson, Stacy       SIMP                      NT    1:17.85  
 -- 1- Rauchwarter, Lauren       Luther                    NT   X1:08.43  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        TEAM: # 53.48   2/17/2007 Bryan Perrott, LC                            
        POOL: $ 51.42   1/26/2008 Wahle, MSU                                   
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Robbins, Spencer         Luther                    NT      56.20  
      26.87   29.33                                                
  2 1-2 Funes, Edward J       18 Mustangs                  NT    1:10.49  
      34.09   36.40                                                
  3 1-3 Hancock, Terence C    20 Mustangs                  NT    1:11.07  
      34.27   36.80                                                
  4 1-4 Kline, Andrew            SIMP                      NT    1:32.39  
 -- 1- Christen, Carson          Luther                    NT   X1:05.29  
      32.04   33.25                                                
 -- 1- Eddy, Aaron               Luther                    NT   X1:08.06  
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        TEAM: # 5:06.01   2/12/2009 Addison Choi, LC                           
        POOL: $ 5:08.18    1/3/2009 Choi                                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  4 1-1 Brigham, Samantha K   18 Mustangs                  NT   x6:38.06  
      35.22 6:02.84                                                
  7 1-2 Smith, Allison M      19 Mustangs                  NT   x7:55.35  
      42.15   46.69   49.02   48.45   48.20   50.03   49.76   48.73
      48.73   43.59                                                
 -- 1- Lenoch, Paige             Luther                    NT   X5:54.19  
      32.18   35.25   36.42   36.48   36.17   36.00   36.22   35.81
      35.69   33.97                                                
 -- 1- Voelschow, Erin           Luther                    NT   X6:14.80  
      32.93   37.02   38.30   38.48   37.54   38.36   38.25   38.87
      38.66   36.39                                                
  1 2-1 Choi, Addison            Luther                    NT    5:30.00  
      30.03   32.51   33.36   33.69   33.80   33.48   33.37   33.47
      33.31   32.98                                                
  2 2-2 Brisco, Sydney M      19 Mustangs                  NT    5:53.70  
      33.81   36.30                   34.02                        
      34.27                                                        
  3 2-3 Mortimer, Hanna L     18 Mustangs                  NT    6:00.24  
      31.78   35.04                         3:04.23                
  5 2-4 Frodyma, Lauren          SIMP                      NT    6:48.73  
      42.55   39.26                                                
  6 2-5 Kobylinski, Janine       SIMP                      NT    7:30.22  
      39.59   42.92   44.85                                   46.47
    1:30.57                                                        
 -- 2- Skaar, Jordan             Luther                    NT   X5:47.47  
      31.12   34.39   34.71   35.13   35.23   35.45   35.49   35.61
      35.97   34.37                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        TEAM: # 4:37.66   2/19/2009 Spencer Stephens, LC                       
        POOL: $ 4:54.49  11/10/2008 Webb                                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  3 1-1 Key, Matthew             Luther                    NT   x5:38.13  
  4 1-2 Snyder, Stefen           Luther                    NT   x5:42.11  
      31.24   34.02   34.83   34.66   34.79   35.31   35.39   35.18
      34.25   32.44                                                
  1 2-1 Collins, Josiah          Luther                    NT    5:04.10  
      27.06   29.14                                   30.75        
              31.23                                                
  2 2-2 Ziminski, Dustin         Luther                    NT    5:14.60  
      27.82   30.38   31.19   31.51   32.35   32.31                
      32.68   30.96                                                
  5 2-3 Roberts, Sean P       20 Mustangs                  NT    5:51.93  
  6 2-4 Place, Dan T          21 Mustangs                  NT    5:52.27  
      32.47   34.94   35.57   35.90                                
    1:10.36                                                        
  7 2-5 Fair, Conor              SIMP                      NT    6:23.00  
 
Event 21  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 DesRoches, Elise         Luther                    NT     256.94  
 -- 1- Gednalske, Christina      Luther                    NT    X170.10  
 
Event 22  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- 1- Thorsen, Alan             Luther                    NT    X203.54  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        TEAM: # 1:08.59   2/13/2009 Stephanie Drewes, LC                       
        POOL: $ 1:06.63   12/8/2001 Broskoff, UWR                              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  3 1-1 Barry, Kelly             Luther                    NT   x1:15.33  
  3 1-1 Rawson, Leslie           Luther                    NT   x1:15.33  
  8 1-3 McLaury, Megan R      18 Mustangs                  NT    1:28.91  
  1 2-1 Drewes, Stephanie        Luther                    NT    1:10.16  
  2 2-2 Kolsrud, Kari            Luther                    NT    1:14.66  
  5 2-3 Goshia, Keely            SIMP                      NT    1:18.07  
  6 2-4 Brigham, Samantha K   18 Mustangs                  NT    1:23.90  
  7 2-5 Weers, Abby              SIMP                      NT    1:28.42  
  9 2-6 Baer, Amy E           18 Mustangs                  NT   x1:31.59  
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        TEAM: # 57.11   3/13/2007 Micheal Pettengill, LC                       
        POOL: $ 59.33  10/31/2008 Michael Pettengill                           
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  5 1-1 Omundson, Tyler J     19 Mustangs                  NT   x1:24.95  
      39.83   45.12                                                
 -- 1- O'Brien, Tanner           Luther                    NT   X1:07.40  
      30.74   36.66                                                
 -- 1- Dryg, Tyler               Luther                    NT   X1:08.35  
      31.48   36.87                                                
  1 2-1 Pettengill, Michael      Luther                    NT    1:00.63  
  2 2-2 Hodge, Terry             SIMP                      NT    1:11.13  
  3 2-3 Hancock, Terence C    20 Mustangs                  NT    1:16.77  
  4 2-4 Place, Dan T          21 Mustangs                  NT    1:17.98  
 -- 2- Cutler, Tim               Luther                    NT   X1:04.73  
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        TEAM: # 1:37.10   2/21/2008 Luther, LC                                 
                         Schmidt, Choi, Nicoll, Bruns                      
        POOL: $ 1:42.24   1/26/2009 Luther                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Luther College  'A'                                NT    1:43.78  
     1) Bruns, Rachel                   2) Choi, Addison                  
     3) Nicoll, Bethany                 4) Kessler, Sara                  
       25.87    25.67    26.40    25.84                                    
  2 1-2 Morningside College  'B'                           NT    1:51.57  
     1) Carlson, Krystal L 18           2) Kugler, Cora M 18              
     3) Fast, Maggie R 21               4) Mortimer, Hanna L 18           
       27.58    27.47    28.81    27.71                                    
 -- 1- Luther College  'D'                                 NT   X1:54.33  
     1) Ladd, Amelia                    2) Skaar, Jordan                  
     3) Bhagyam, Chella                 4) Schneider, Emily               
       28.12    27.55    28.13    30.53                                    
 -- 1- Luther College  'B'                                 NT   X1:54.89  
     1) Finseth, Lisbet                 2) Voelschow, Erin                
     3) Barry, Kelly                    4) Rawson, Leslie                 
       28.64    28.68    29.19    28.38                                    
 -- 1- Luther College  'C'                                 NT   X1:57.11  
     1) Lenoch, Paige                   2) Seebart, Cassie                
     3) Rauchwarter, Lauren             4) Schneider, Kelly               
       29.22    30.40    28.24    29.25                                    
 -- 1- Simpson College  'A'                                NT         DQ  
     1) Harris, Becca                   2) Goshia, Keely                  
     3) Sturlaugson, Stacy              4) Pearson, Barbara               
                         28.91    27.31                                    
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        TEAM: # 1:23.73   2/21/2008 Luther, LC                                 
                         Nelson, Crawford, Skutnik, Webb                   
        POOL: $ 1:26.26   1/26/2008 Luther                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- 1- Luther College  'C'                                 NT   X1:36.64  
     1) Schissel, John                  2) Hild, Eric                     
     3) Snyder, Stefen                  4) Parvi, Sean                    
       24.90    23.49    24.43    23.82                                    
 -- 1- Luther College  'D'                                 NT   X1:42.67  
     1) Coffield, Daniel                2) Coffield, Joseph               
     3) Eddy, Aaron                     4) Key, Matthew                   
       24.92    25.36    25.96    26.43                                    
  1 2-1 Morningside College  'A'                           NT    1:42.93  
     1) Funes, Edward J 18              2) Khorshid, Ahmed 18             
     3) Szitas, Chuck E 19              4) Eagen, Kyle J 19               
       26.91    24.39    27.97    23.66                                    
  2 2-2 Simpson College  'A'                               NT    1:47.95  
     1) Fair, Conor                     2) Tsing, Sebastion               
     3) Hodge, Terry                    4) Joyeaux, Sylvain               
       28.07    28.23    27.89    23.76                                    
 -- 2- Luther College  'A'                                 NT   X1:29.25  
     1) Nelson, Taylor                  2) Robbins, Spencer               
     3) Ziminski, Dustin                4) Cutler, Tim                    
       22.24    22.07    21.88    23.06                                    
 -- 2- Luther College  'B'                                 NT   X1:35.19  
     1) Collins, Josiah                 2) Foresman, Brad                 
     3) Sinnwell, Michael               4) Penning, Jim                   
       24.02    23.69    23.41    24.07